Awards/Records | Rock City Striders
Track + Field Club

Awards/Records


Spring/Summer 2014


ROCK CITY STRIDERS
SEASON RECORDS (Since 2012)

Girls 80H
Midget                   Toree Inzar                16.23
________________________________________
Girls 100 dash
Sub Bantam           Amber McDonald     16.01 (2013)
Bantam                   Amber McDonald     15.25 (2014)
Midget                     Ariana Marsland      14.48 (2013)
Youth                       Louise Jones           13.30 (2013)

Boys 100 dash
Sub Bantam           Carl N’Diaye             16.02
Bantam                   Carl N'Diaye             15.39 (2013)
Midget                     Tyrese Stinfort          12.78 (2013)
Youth                       Justin Marsland        13.26 (2013)

________________________________________
Girls 200 dash
Sub Bantam           Amber McDonald       34.60 (2013)
Bantam                   Amber McDonald       32.85 (2014)
Midget                     Jaida Patrick             28.20 (2014)
Youth                       Louise Jones            27.54 (2013)                                 

Boys 200 dash
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Carl N'Diaye             34.40 (2013)
Midget                     Tyrese Stinfort          26.26 (2014)
Youth                      Justin Marsland         27.30 (2013)

 ________________________________________
Girls 400 dash
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Lilly Chacon            76.39
Midget                     Louise Jones          67.76
Youth                      Louise Jones           61.33 (2013)

Boys 400 dash
Sub Bantam          Achylles Dupont       1:44.2 (2013)
Bantam                   Derek Wishner        1:18.0
Midget                    Tyrese Stinfort          60.60 (2014) 
Youth                      

________________________________________
Girls 800
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Gillian Schonenberg   3:17.92 (2013)
Midget                     Louise Jones              2:40.30
Youth                      

Boys 800
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Derek Wishner        3:06.00
Midget                     Arlee Senat            2:43.59 (2013)
Youth                      

________________________________________
Girls 1500
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Gillian Schonenberg  7:34.0
Midget                     Tigist Smith               6:04.0 (2013)
Youth                                                        

________________________________________
Girls 1600
Sub Bantam          
Bantam                   Gillian Schonenberg   8:20.0
Midget                     Tigist Smith                6:45.0
Youth                      

________________________________________
Girls 3000
Midget                      Tigist Smith            12:57.22

 ________________________________________
Girls Long Jump
Sub Bantam           Amber McDonald    10’ 8" (2013)
Bantam                   Amber McDonald    12’ 9” (2014)
Midget                     Louise Jones         12’ 4”
Youth                       Louise Jones        14' 10.75" (2013)

Boys Long Jump
Sub Bantam           Carl N’Diaye           12’ 8.75" (2013)
Bantam                  
Midget                     Justin Marsland     13’ 10”
Youth                      Isaiah Robinson     14’ 1”

Boys Triple Jump
Youth                    Justin Marsland           32’ 9" (2013)

________________________________________
Girls Turbo Jav
Sub Bantam          Brooke Jordan        16' 01" (2013)
Bantam                   Gillian Schonenberg    41-11 (2013)
Midget                     Nieasia Thomas    14.00m
Youth                      Yazmine Thomas   TBD

Boys Turbo Jav
Sub Bantam           Jordan Meyers       12.68m (2013)
Bantam                  Harrison Jordan      12.37m (2013)

________________________________________
Girls High Jump
Bantam           Serria Barnette       3-03.00 (2013)

________________________________________
4x100 Relay 5-8yr
Zaire Creighton, Jordan Meyers, Achylles Dupont, 
Detton St Paul       1:25.4 (2013)

________________________________________
4x400 Relay 11-12yr
Ariana Marsland, Torre Inzar, Tigist Smith, Alia
4:56.39 (2013)
________________________________________
1500 Racewalk
Gillian Schonenberg       12:29.4 (2013)